Español Português

You are here

Southern Central Administrative Court

With seat in Lisboa pursuant to article 2 of Decree-Law No. 325/2003 of 29 December 2003, the jurisdiction area of the Southern CAC comprises the jurisdiction areas allocated to the Administrative and Tax Courts of:

Almada (seat: Almada. Jurisdiction areas: municipalities of Alcochete, Almada, Barreiro, Moita, Montijo, Palmela, Seixal, Sesimbra, Setúbal).

Beja (seat: Beja; Jurisdiction areas: municipalities of Alandroal, Alcácer do Sal, Aljustrel, Almodôvar, Alvito, Arraiolos, Barrancos, Beja, Borba, Castro Verde, Cuba, Estremoz, Évora, Ferreira do Alentejo, Grândola, Mértola, Montemor-o-Novo, Mora, Moura, Mourão, Odemira, Ourique, Portel, Redondo, Reguengos de Monsaraz, Santiago do Cacém, Serpa, Sines, Vendas Novas, Viana do Alentejo, Vidigueira, Vila Viçosa).

Castelo Branco (seat: Castelo Branco; Jurisdiction areas: municipalities of Aguiar da Beira, Almeida, Alter do Chão, Arronches, Avis, Belmonte, Campo Maior, Castelo Branco, Celorico da Beira, Castelo de Vide, Covilhã, Crato, Elvas, Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo, Fornos de Algodres, Fronteira, Fundão, Gavião, Gouveia, Guarda, Idanha-a-Nova, Manteigas, Marvão, Meda, Monforte, Nisa, Oleiros, Penamacor, Pinhel, Ponte de Sor.

Funchal (seat: Funchal; Jurisdiction areas: municipalities of Calheta, Câmara de Lobos, Funchal, Machico, Ponta do Sol, Porto Moniz, Porto Santo, Ribeira Brava, Santa Cruz, Santana, São Vicente).

 


 

Leiria (seat: Leiria; Jurisdiction areas: municipalities of Abrantes, Alcanena, Alcobaça, Almeirim, Alpiarça, Alvaiázere, Ansião, Batalha, Benavente, Bombarral, Caldas da Rainha, Cartaxo, Castanheira de Pêra, Chamusca, Constância, Coruche, Entroncamento, Ferreira do Zêzere, Figueiró dos Vinhos, Golegã, Leiria, Mação, Marinha Grande, Nazaré, Óbidos, Ourém, Pedrógão Grande, Peniche, Pombal, Porto de Mós, Rio Maior, Salvaterra de Magos, Santarém, Sardoal, Tomar, Torres Novas, Vila Nova da Barquinha).

Lisboa (seat: Lisboa; Jurisdiction areas: municipalities of Alenquer, Arruda dos Vinhos, Azambuja, Cadaval, Lisboa, Loures, Lourinhã, Mafra, Odivelas, Sobral de Monte Agraço, Torres Vedras, Vila Franca de Xira).

Loulé (seat: Loulé; Jurisdiction areas: municipalities of Albufeira, Alcoutim, Aljezur, Castro Marim, Faro, Lagoa, Lagos, Loulé, Monchique, Olhão, Portimão, São Brás de Alportel, Silves, Tavira, Vila do Bispo, Vila Real de Santo António).

Ponta Delgada (seat: Ponta Delgada; Jurisdiction areas: municipalities of Angra do Heroísmo, Calheta, Corvo, Horta, Lajes das Flores, Lagoa, Lajes do Pico, Madalena, Nordeste, Ponta Delgada, Povoação, Praia da Vitória, Ribeira Grande, Santa Cruz das Flores, Santa Cruz da Graciosa, São Roque do Pico, Velas, Vila Franca do Campo, Vila do Porto).

Sintra (seat: Sintra; Jurisdiction areas: municipalities of Sintra, Amadora, Cascais, Oeiras).

 

 

Contacts:

Raquel Vicente da Rosa, deputy prosecutor general co-ordinator

Av.ª 5 de Outubro, n.º 202, 1050-065 Lisboa
Telephone: (351) 217 922 300
Fax: (351) 217 960 295
Email: lisboa.tca@tribunais.org.pt